-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Koh-e Du Shakhi

Map of Koh-e Du Shakhi Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Du Shakhi,Kohe Dosakhi,Kohe Ḏosākhi,Kuh-e Doshakhi,Kōh-e Dū Shākhī,Kūh-e Doshākhī,کوه دو شاخی, Kōh-e Dū Shākhī

Koh-e Du Shakhi

Welcome to the Koh-e Du Shakhi google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Dū Shākhī. See Koh-e Du Shakhi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Dū Shākhī area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Koh-e Du Shakhi
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.04195/64.63386
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:28
  • Sunrise: 05:15
  • Sunset: 19:20
Wiki articles near Koh-e Du Shakhi
  •  
Places near Koh-e Du Shakhi
Kham-e Dehak (2.4 km) Ghāl-e Khazah (3.5 km) Gīryū (3.5 km) Dū Shākh-e Allāh Yār (3.9 km) Zar Garān (4.4 km) Shahr-e Now (5.2 km) Qishlāq-e Kamar-e Zard (5.4 km) Ching-e Iskūr (6.5 km) Qaz (6.9 km) Sar-e Langar (7 km) Ispigh (7 km) Pīr Ḩājī (7.8 km) Takh Kūyak (8 km) Zighand Jow (8.1 km) Sar-e Tāwah (8.3 km) Karwāsh Khānak (8.5 km) Lashkarī (9.2 km) Chayah (9.5 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Du Shakhi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Du Shakhi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Du Shakhi, Afghanistan