Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Koh-e Shamshayr Sang

Map of Koh-e Shamshayr Sang Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Shamshayr Sang,Kohe Samsersang,Kohe Samsēṟsang,Kuh-e Shamshirsang,Kōh-e Shamshayr Sang,Kūh-e Shamshīrsang,کوه شمشیر سنگ, Kōh-e Shamshayr Sang

Koh-e Shamshayr Sang

Welcome to the Koh-e Shamshayr Sang google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Shamshayr Sang. See Koh-e Shamshayr Sang photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Shamshayr Sang area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Koh-e Shamshayr Sang
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2627 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:31
  • Sunrise: 06:27
  • Sunset: 17:23
Wiki articles near Koh-e Shamshayr Sang
Places near Koh-e Shamshayr Sang

Online Dating

Koh-e Shamshayr Sang Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Shamshayr Sang, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Shamshayr Sang, Afghanistan