-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Taygh-e Sangak-e Shandah

Map of Taygh-e Sangak-e Shandah Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Taygh-e Sangak-e Shandah,Taygh-e Sangak-e Shāndah,Teghe Sangake Sanda,Tigh-e Sangak-e Shandah,Tēghe Sangake Sānḏa,Tīgh-e Sangak-e Shāndah,تیغ سنگک شانده, Taygh-e Sangak-e Shāndah

Taygh-e Sangak-e Shandah

Welcome to the Taygh-e Sangak-e Shandah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Taygh-e Sangak-e Shāndah. See Taygh-e Sangak-e Shandah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Taygh-e Sangak-e Shāndah area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Taygh-e Sangak-e Shandah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.01597/64.66602
  • Altitude: 2589 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:19
  • Sunrise: 06:23
  • Sunset: 17:28
Wiki articles near Taygh-e Sangak-e Shandah
  •  
Places near Taygh-e Sangak-e Shandah

Online Dating

Taygh-e Sangak-e Shandah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Taygh-e Sangak-e Shandah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Taygh-e Sangak-e Shandah, Afghanistan