-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Koh-e `Abid

Map of Koh-e `Abid Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e `Abid,Kohe `Abid,Kohe ‘Ābiḏ,Kuh-e `Abed,Kōh-e ‘Ābid,Kūh-e ‘Ābed,کوه عابد, Kōh-e ‘Ābid

Koh-e `Abid

Welcome to the Koh-e `Abid google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e ‘Ābid. See Koh-e `Abid photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e ‘Ābid area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Koh-e `Abid
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.03813/64.66069
  • Altitude: 2459 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:30
  • Sunrise: 04:57
  • Sunset: 19:30
Wiki articles near Koh-e `Abid
  •  
Places near Koh-e `Abid
Gīryū (1 km) Qishlāq-e Kamar-e Zard (2.9 km) Kham-e Dehak (3.3 km) Zar Garān (3.5 km) Qaz (4.4 km) Ching-e Iskūr (4.7 km) Ghāl-e Khazah (4.7 km) Dū Shākh-e Allāh Yār (4.7 km) Takh Kūyak (6.1 km) Lashkarī (6.9 km) Shahr-e Now (7.3 km) Ispigh (7.4 km) Dūmgah (7.8 km) Zighand Jow (8.1 km) Sar-e Langar (8.8 km) Kāzah Kā (9.7 km) Pīr Ḩājī (10 km) Karwāsh Khānak (10 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e `Abid Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e `Abid, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e `Abid, Afghanistan