-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Chashmah-ye Sar Tor

Map of Chashmah-ye Sar Tor Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Casma-i-Sartor,Casma-i-Saṟtōṟ,Chashmah-ye Sar Tor,Chashmah-ye Sar Tōr,Cheshmeh-ye Sartur,Cheshmeh-ye Sartūr,چشمۀ سر تور, Chashmah-ye Sar Tōr

Chashmah-ye Sar Tor

Welcome to the Chashmah-ye Sar Tor google satellite map! This spring(s) is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chashmah-ye Sar Tōr. See Chashmah-ye Sar Tor photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chashmah-ye Sar Tōr area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Chashmah-ye Sar Tor
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: spring(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.05901/64.64219
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:05
  • Sunrise: 05:00
  • Sunset: 19:16
Wiki articles near Chashmah-ye Sar Tor
  •  
Places near Chashmah-ye Sar Tor
Kham-e Dehak (0.4 km) Ghāl-e Khazah (1.8 km) Zar Garān (2.6 km) Gīryū (3.6 km) Shahr-e Now (4.7 km) Ching-e Iskūr (5.2 km) Qishlāq-e Kamar-e Zard (5.5 km) Dū Shākh-e Allāh Yār (5.9 km) Sar-e Langar (6 km) Zighand Jow (6.1 km) Qaz (6.5 km) Takh Kūyak (6.7 km) Pīr Ḩājī (7.3 km) Sar-e Tāwah (7.7 km) Sarjī (8 km) ‘Āmil (8.2 km) Lashkarī (8.3 km) Kāzah Kā (8.5 km)

Online Dating

Chashmah-ye Sar Tor Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Chashmah-ye Sar Tor, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chashmah-ye Sar Tor, Afghanistan