-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Chikah-ye Kalah Safayd

Map of Chikah-ye Kalah Safayd Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ceka-i-Kalasafed,Ceka-i-Kalasafēḏ,Chekeh-ye Kalehsefid,Chekeh-ye Kalehsefīd,Chikah-ye Kalah Safayd,چکۀ کله سفید, Chikah-ye Kalah Safayd

Chikah-ye Kalah Safayd

Welcome to the Chikah-ye Kalah Safayd google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chikah-ye Kalah Safayd. See Chikah-ye Kalah Safayd photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chikah-ye Kalah Safayd area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Chikah-ye Kalah Safayd
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.06583/64.64916
  • Altitude: 2322 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:32
  • Sunrise: 07:16
  • Sunset: 17:28
Wiki articles near Chikah-ye Kalah Safayd
  •  
Places near Chikah-ye Kalah Safayd
Kham-e Dehak (0.9 km) Ghāl-e Khazah (1.8 km) Zar Garān (1.8 km) Gīryū (3.8 km) Ching-e Iskūr (4.6 km) Shahr-e Now (5.1 km) Zighand Jow (5.2 km) Qishlāq-e Kamar-e Zard (5.5 km) Takh Kūyak (6 km) Sar-e Langar (6.1 km) Qaz (6.3 km) Dū Shākh-e Allāh Yār (6.8 km) Sarjī (7.2 km) Kāzah Kā (7.5 km) Gāw Kushtah (7.5 km) Pīr Ḩājī (7.6 km) Lashkarī (7.8 km) ‘Āmil (7.8 km)

Online Dating

Chikah-ye Kalah Safayd Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Chikah-ye Kalah Safayd, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chikah-ye Kalah Safayd, Afghanistan