Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Pushtah-ye Islij

Map of Pushtah-ye Islij Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Poshteh-ye Eslij,Poshteh-ye Eslīj,Pushtah-ye Islij,Pushtah-ye Islīj,Pusta-i-Eslij,Pusta-i-Eslīj,پشتۀ اسلیج, Pushtah-ye Islīj

Pushtah-ye Islij

Welcome to the Pushtah-ye Islij google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Pushtah-ye Islīj. See Pushtah-ye Islij photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Pushtah-ye Islīj area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Pushtah-ye Islij
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:23
  • Sunrise: 06:27
  • Sunset: 17:21
Wiki articles near Pushtah-ye Islij
Places near Pushtah-ye Islij

Online Dating

Pushtah-ye Islij Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Pushtah-ye Islij, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Pushtah-ye Islij, Afghanistan