Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Taygh-e Sokhtah

Map of Taygh-e Sokhtah Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Taygh-e Sokhtah,Taygh-e Sōkhtah,Teghe Sokhta,Tigh-e Sukhteh,Tēghe Sōkhta,Tīgh-e Sūkhteh,تیغ سوخته, Taygh-e Sōkhtah

Taygh-e Sokhtah

Welcome to the Taygh-e Sokhtah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Taygh-e Sōkhtah. See Taygh-e Sokhtah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Taygh-e Sōkhtah area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Taygh-e Sokhtah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:55
  • Sunrise: 06:26
  • Sunset: 17:23
Wiki articles near Taygh-e Sokhtah
Places near Taygh-e Sokhtah

Online Dating

Taygh-e Sokhtah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Taygh-e Sokhtah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Taygh-e Sokhtah, Afghanistan