Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Taygh-e Badrowak

Map of Taygh-e Badrowak Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Taygh-e Badrowak,Taygh-e Barowak,Taygh-e Bādrowak,Taygh-e Bārowak,Teghe Badrawak,Tigh-e Badrowak,Tēghe Bāḏṟawak,Tīgh-e Bādrowak,تیغ بادروک,تیغ باروک, Taygh-e Bādrowak

Taygh-e Badrowak

Welcome to the Taygh-e Badrowak google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Taygh-e Bādrowak. See Taygh-e Badrowak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Taygh-e Bādrowak area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Taygh-e Badrowak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2448 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:57
  • Sunrise: 06:25
  • Sunset: 17:24
Wiki articles near Taygh-e Badrowak
Places near Taygh-e Badrowak

Online Dating

Taygh-e Badrowak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Taygh-e Badrowak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Taygh-e Badrowak, Afghanistan