-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Taygh-e Nowroz Jay

Map of Taygh-e Nowroz Jay Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Taygh-e Nowroz Jay,Taygh-e Nowrōz Jāy,Teghe Nawrozjay,Tigh-e Nowruzjay,Tēghe Nawṟōzjāy,Tīgh-e Nowrūzjāy,تیغ نوروز جای, Taygh-e Nowrōz Jāy

Taygh-e Nowroz Jay

Welcome to the Taygh-e Nowroz Jay google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Taygh-e Nowrōz Jāy. See Taygh-e Nowroz Jay photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Taygh-e Nowrōz Jāy area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Taygh-e Nowroz Jay
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.00352/64.70597
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:51
  • Sunrise: 06:54
  • Sunset: 17:02
Wiki articles near Taygh-e Nowroz Jay
  •  
Places near Taygh-e Nowroz Jay
Qishlāq-e Kamar-e Zard (3.3 km) Qaz (3.9 km) Dūmgah (4 km) Gīryū (4.9 km) Lashkarī (6.1 km) Ching-e Iskūr (7 km) Dū Shākh-e Allāh Yār (7.4 km) Takh Kūyak (7.6 km) Zar Garān (8 km) Ispigh (8.3 km) Kham-e Dehak (8.9 km) Chashmah-ye Bayd (9.8 km) Ghāl-e Khazah (10.3 km) Sīr Takht (11.3 km) Ghāl-e Siyāh (11.9 km) Karwāsh Khānak (12.3 km) Zighand Jow (12.7 km) Shahr-e Now (13 km)

Online Dating

Taygh-e Nowroz Jay Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Taygh-e Nowroz Jay, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Taygh-e Nowroz Jay, Afghanistan