-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Taygh-e Tar Khun

Map of Taygh-e Tar Khun Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Taygh-e Tar Khun,Taygh-e Tar Khūn,Teghe Tarkhun,Tigh-e Tarkhun,Tēghe Taṟkhūn,Tīgh-e Tarkhūn,تیغ تر خون, Taygh-e Tar Khūn

Taygh-e Tar Khun

Welcome to the Taygh-e Tar Khun google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Taygh-e Tar Khūn. See Taygh-e Tar Khun photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Taygh-e Tar Khūn area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Taygh-e Tar Khun
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.00305/64.74701
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:46
  • Sunrise: 06:46
  • Sunset: 18:02
Wiki articles near Taygh-e Tar Khun
  •  
Places near Taygh-e Tar Khun
Dūmgah (2.1 km) Qaz (5.2 km) Lashkarī (5.8 km) Qishlāq-e Kamar-e Zard (5.9 km) Gīryū (7.8 km) Takh Kūyak (8.2 km) Ching-e Iskūr (8.2 km) Ghāl-e Siyāh (9 km) Zar Garān (10.2 km) Sīr Takht (10.9 km) Dū Shākh-e Allāh Yār (11.2 km) Kham-e Dehak (11.7 km) Ispigh (11.9 km) Karasp-e Siwīch (12.4 km) Chashmah-ye Bayd (12.8 km) Ghāl-e Khazah (13.1 km) Kāzah Kā (13.8 km) Zighand Jow (14.4 km)

Online Dating

Taygh-e Tar Khun Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Taygh-e Tar Khun, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Taygh-e Tar Khun, Afghanistan