-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Taygh-e Dumgah

Map of Taygh-e Dumgah Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Taygh-e Dumgah,Taygh-e Dūmgah,Teghe Dumga,Tigh-e Dumgah,Tēghe Ḏūmga,Tīgh-e Dūmgah,تیغ دومگه, Taygh-e Dūmgah

Taygh-e Dumgah

Welcome to the Taygh-e Dumgah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Taygh-e Dūmgah. See Taygh-e Dumgah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Taygh-e Dūmgah area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Taygh-e Dumgah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.01808/64.7418
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:44
  • Sunrise: 05:22
  • Sunset: 18:54
Wiki articles near Taygh-e Dumgah
  •  
Places near Taygh-e Dumgah
Dūmgah (0.4 km) Qaz (3.7 km) Lashkarī (4.1 km) Qishlāq-e Kamar-e Zard (4.8 km) Takh Kūyak (6.5 km) Ching-e Iskūr (6.6 km) Gīryū (6.7 km) Ghāl-e Siyāh (8.3 km) Zar Garān (8.7 km) Sīr Takht (9.2 km) Kham-e Dehak (10.5 km) Dū Shākh-e Allāh Yār (10.8 km) Karasp-e Siwīch (11.5 km) Ghāl-e Khazah (11.7 km) Ispigh (12 km) Kāzah Kā (12.1 km) Zighand Jow (12.7 km) Gāw Kushtah (13 km)

Online Dating

Taygh-e Dumgah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Taygh-e Dumgah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Taygh-e Dumgah, Afghanistan