Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Koh-e Silowurd

Map of Koh-e Silowurd Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Silowurd,Kohe Selawurd,Kohe Selawuṟḏ,Kuh-e Selawurd,Kōh-e Silowurd,Kūh-e Selawurd,کوه سلورد, Kōh-e Silowurd

Koh-e Silowurd

Welcome to the Koh-e Silowurd google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Silowurd. See Koh-e Silowurd photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Silowurd area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Koh-e Silowurd
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:15
  • Sunrise: 06:24
  • Sunset: 17:25
Wiki articles near Koh-e Silowurd
Places near Koh-e Silowurd

Online Dating

Koh-e Silowurd Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Silowurd, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Silowurd, Afghanistan