-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Band-e Sowz

Map of Band-e Sowz Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Sawz,Band-e Sowz,بند سبز, Band-e Sowz

Band-e Sowz

Welcome to the Band-e Sowz google satellite map! This slope(s) is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Sowz. See Band-e Sowz photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Sowz area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Band-e Sowz
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: slope(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.01008/64.91048
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:12
  • Sunrise: 06:21
  • Sunset: 17:28
Wiki articles near Band-e Sowz
  •  
Places near Band-e Sowz

Online Dating

Band-e Sowz Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Band-e Sowz, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Sowz, Afghanistan