-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Jar-e Pur Khas

Map of Jar-e Pur Khas Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Porkhas,Jar-e Pur Khas,Jare Purkhas,Jare Puṟkhas,جر پر خس, Jar-e Pur Khas

Jar-e Pur Khas

Welcome to the Jar-e Pur Khas google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Pur Khas. See Jar-e Pur Khas photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Pur Khas area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Jar-e Pur Khas
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.08442/64.86971
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:25
  • Sunrise: 05:12
  • Sunset: 19:22
Wiki articles near Jar-e Pur Khas
  •  
Places near Jar-e Pur Khas

Online Dating

Jar-e Pur Khas Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Pur Khas, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Pur Khas, Afghanistan