-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Darah-ye Qalak

Map of Darah-ye Qalak Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darah-ye Qalak,Darah-ye Qālak,Darya Qalak,Darya Qālak,Darya-ye Qalak,Daryā-ye Qālak,درۀ قالک, Darah-ye Qālak

Darah-ye Qalak

Welcome to the Darah-ye Qalak google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Qālak. See Darah-ye Qalak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Qālak area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Darah-ye Qalak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.12588/64.78105
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:07
  • Sunrise: 05:17
  • Sunset: 18:57
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Qalak
  •  
Places near Darah-ye Qalak
Karas (1.1 km) Sīr Takht (4.6 km) Takhūndī Kuhnah (5.1 km) Takhūndī Now (5.7 km) Karasp-e Siwīch (6.5 km) Māh Shams (6.5 km) Kāzah Kā (7.7 km) Ghāl-e Siyāh (7.9 km) Jāy-e ‘Abdullāh (7.9 km) Takh Kūyak (8.6 km) Gāw Kushtah (8.6 km) Lashkarī (9.1 km) Ghāl-e Gadāy (9.7 km) Ching-e Iskūr (10 km)

Online Dating

Darah-ye Qalak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Darah-ye Qalak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Qalak, Afghanistan