-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Jar-e Mar Khunak

Map of Jar-e Mar Khunak Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Mar Khunak,Jar-e Mār Khūnak,جر مارخونک, Jar-e Mār Khūnak

Jar-e Mar Khunak

Welcome to the Jar-e Mar Khunak google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Mār Khūnak. See Jar-e Mar Khunak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Mār Khūnak area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Jar-e Mar Khunak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.10658/64.81285
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:51
  • Sunrise: 05:35
  • Sunset: 18:50
Wiki articles near Jar-e Mar Khunak
  •  
Places near Jar-e Mar Khunak

Online Dating

Jar-e Mar Khunak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Mar Khunak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Mar Khunak, Afghanistan