-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Pushtah-ye Sangar

Map of Pushtah-ye Sangar Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Poshteh-ye Sangar,Pushtah-ye Sangar,Pusta-i-Sangar,Pusta-i-Sangaṟ,پشتۀ سنگر, Pushtah-ye Sangar

Pushtah-ye Sangar

Welcome to the Pushtah-ye Sangar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Pushtah-ye Sangar. See Pushtah-ye Sangar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Pushtah-ye Sangar area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Pushtah-ye Sangar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.143/64.79126
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:14
  • Sunrise: 05:17
  • Sunset: 18:57
Wiki articles near Pushtah-ye Sangar
  •  
Places near Pushtah-ye Sangar
Qālak (3.7 km) Jirīān (4.8 km) Jāy-e Ḩājī ‘Abd ur Raḩmān (5.4 km) Qishlāq-e Bayshah (5.6 km) Qishlāq-e Sarsumbī (8.5 km) Kundāgh (8.7 km) Payshī (9.8 km)

Online Dating

Pushtah-ye Sangar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Pushtah-ye Sangar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Pushtah-ye Sangar, Afghanistan