Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Darah-ye Birinji

Map of Darah-ye Birinji Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darah-ye Birinji,Darah-ye Birinjī,Darya Berenji,Darya Beṟenji,Darya-ye Berenji,Daryā-ye Berenjī,درۀ برنجی, Darah-ye Birinjī

Darah-ye Birinji

Welcome to the Darah-ye Birinji google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Birinjī. See Darah-ye Birinji photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Birinjī area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Darah-ye Birinji
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:45
  • Sunrise: 06:13
  • Sunset: 18:23
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Birinji
Places near Darah-ye Birinji
Qishlāq-e Sarsumbī (3.7 km) Qishlāq-e Bayshah (4.8 km) Qālak (7.8 km) Jāy-e Ḩājī ‘Abd ur Raḩmān (9 km) Kundāgh (9.1 km)

Online Dating

Darah-ye Birinji Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Darah-ye Birinji, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Birinji, Afghanistan