Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Jar-e Gharghunak

Map of Jar-e Gharghunak Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Gharghunak,Jar-e Gharghūnak,جر غرغونک, Jar-e Gharghūnak

Jar-e Gharghunak

Welcome to the Jar-e Gharghunak google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Gharghūnak. See Jar-e Gharghunak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Gharghūnak area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Jar-e Gharghunak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:51
  • Sunrise: 06:25
  • Sunset: 17:23
Wiki articles near Jar-e Gharghunak
Places near Jar-e Gharghunak

Online Dating

Jar-e Gharghunak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Jar-e Gharghunak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Gharghunak, Afghanistan