-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Koh-e Karasp

Map of Koh-e Karasp Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Karasp,Kohe Karasp,Kohe Kaṟasp,Kuh-e Karasp,Kōh-e Karasp,Kūh-e Karasp,کوه کرسپ, Kōh-e Karasp

Koh-e Karasp

Welcome to the Koh-e Karasp google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Karasp. See Koh-e Karasp photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Karasp area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Koh-e Karasp
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.15274/64.75021
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:38
  • Sunrise: 06:48
  • Sunset: 18:00
Wiki articles near Koh-e Karasp
  •  
Places near Koh-e Karasp
Takhūndī Kuhnah (1.3 km) Takhūndī Now (1.6 km) Karas (3 km) Māh Shams (3.6 km) Ghāl-e Gadāy (5.7 km) Sīr Takht (5.8 km) Kāzah Kā (6 km) Qal‘ah-ye Kowsh (6.4 km) Gāw Kushtah (6.5 km) Ghāl-e Gūyak (6.9 km) Jowghāz (7.2 km) Khār-e Zār (7.8 km) Sard Ābah-ye Mīr Qilīch (8 km) Deh-e Qāẕī (8 km) Kham-e Surūf (8.5 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Karasp Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Karasp, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Karasp, Afghanistan