Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Koh-e Girdali

Map of Koh-e Girdali Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Girdali,Kohe Gerdali,Kohe Geṟḏāli,Kuh-e Gerdali,Kōh-e Girdālī,Kūh-e Gerdālī,کوه گردالی, Kōh-e Girdālī

Koh-e Girdali

Welcome to the Koh-e Girdali google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Girdālī. See Koh-e Girdali photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Girdālī area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Koh-e Girdali
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2182 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:19
  • Sunrise: 06:22
  • Sunset: 17:28
Wiki articles near Koh-e Girdali
Places near Koh-e Girdali

Online Dating

Koh-e Girdali Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Girdali, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Girdali, Afghanistan