-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Koh-e Minak

Map of Koh-e Minak Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Minak,Kohe Minak,Kuh-e Minak,Kōh-e Mīnak,Kūh-e Mīnak,کوه مینک, Kōh-e Mīnak

Koh-e Minak

Welcome to the Koh-e Minak google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Mīnak. See Koh-e Minak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Mīnak area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Koh-e Minak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.10701/64.69332
  • Altitude: 2186 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:34
  • Sunrise: 06:04
  • Sunset: 18:29
Wiki articles near Koh-e Minak
  •  
Places near Koh-e Minak
Kāzah Kā (1.5 km) Gāw Kushtah (2.2 km) Zighand Jow (3 km) Takh Kūyak (4.4 km) Sīr Takht (4.4 km) Māh Shams (4.4 km) Jowghāz (4.5 km) Ching-e Iskūr (4.6 km) Zar Garān (4.8 km) Sarjī (5.1 km) Ghāl-e Kushk (6.4 km) Ghāl-e Khazah (6.8 km) Kham-e Dehak (6.9 km) Lashkarī (6.9 km) Qaz (7.7 km) Takhūndī Now (7.7 km) Karas (7.8 km) Gīryū (7.9 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Minak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Minak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Minak, Afghanistan