-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Taygh-e Gor Khanah

Map of Taygh-e Gor Khanah Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Taygh-e Gor Khanah,Taygh-e Gōr Khānah,Teghe Gorkhana,Tigh-e Gurkhaneh,Tēghe Gōṟkhāna,Tīgh-e Gūrkhāneh,تیغ گور خانه, Taygh-e Gōr Khānah

Taygh-e Gor Khanah

Welcome to the Taygh-e Gor Khanah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Taygh-e Gōr Khānah. See Taygh-e Gor Khanah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Taygh-e Gōr Khānah area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Taygh-e Gor Khanah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.09325/64.68517
  • Altitude: 2231 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:12
  • Sunrise: 04:55
  • Sunset: 19:29
Wiki articles near Taygh-e Gor Khanah
  •  
Places near Taygh-e Gor Khanah
Zighand Jow (3 km) Zar Garān (3.1 km) Kāzah Kā (3.2 km) Ching-e Iskūr (3.3 km) Takh Kūyak (3.6 km) Gāw Kushtah (3.7 km) Sīr Takht (5.1 km) Kham-e Dehak (5.3 km) Ghāl-e Khazah (5.4 km) Sarjī (5.5 km) Jowghāz (5.7 km) Māh Shams (6.1 km) Lashkarī (6.2 km) Gīryū (6.3 km) Qaz (6.5 km) Qishlāq-e Kamar-e Zard (7 km) Ghāl-e Kushk (7.2 km) ‘Āmil (8 km)

Online Dating

Taygh-e Gor Khanah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Taygh-e Gor Khanah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Taygh-e Gor Khanah, Afghanistan