-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Lukah-ye Howzha-ye Buz

Map of Lukah-ye Howzha-ye Buz Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Luka-i-Hawdzha-i-Buz,Lukah-e Howzha-ye Boz,Lukah-ye Howzha-ye Buz,Lūka-i-Ḩawḏẕhā-i-Buz,Lūkah-e Ḩowẕhā-ye Boz,Lūkah-ye Ḩowẕhā-ye Buz,لوکۀ حوض های بز, Lūkah-ye Ḩowẕhā-ye Buz

Lukah-ye Howzha-ye Buz

Welcome to the Lukah-ye Howzha-ye Buz google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Lūkah-ye Ḩowẕhā-ye Buz. See Lukah-ye Howzha-ye Buz photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Lūkah-ye Ḩowẕhā-ye Buz area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Lukah-ye Howzha-ye Buz
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.08685/64.66376
  • Altitude: 2201 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:13
  • Sunrise: 05:12
  • Sunset: 19:23
Wiki articles near Lukah-ye Howzha-ye Buz
  •  
Places near Lukah-ye Howzha-ye Buz
Zar Garān (2 km) Zighand Jow (2.7 km) Ghāl-e Khazah (3.3 km) Kham-e Dehak (3.4 km) Ching-e Iskūr (4 km) Kāzah Kā (4.8 km) Gāw Kushtah (4.8 km) Takh Kūyak (4.9 km) Sarjī (5.2 km) Gīryū (5.5 km) Jowghāz (6.3 km) Shahr-e Now (6.4 km) Sar-e Langar (6.6 km) Qishlāq-e Kamar-e Zard (6.7 km) Qaz (6.8 km) ‘Āmil (6.8 km) Sīr Takht (7.2 km) Ghāl-e Kushk (7.3 km)

Online Dating

Lukah-ye Howzha-ye Buz Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Lukah-ye Howzha-ye Buz, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Lukah-ye Howzha-ye Buz, Afghanistan