-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Taygh-e Langar

Map of Taygh-e Langar Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Taygh-e Langar,Tigh-e Langar,Tīgh-e Langar,تیغ لنگر, Taygh-e Langar

Taygh-e Langar

Welcome to the Taygh-e Langar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Taygh-e Langar. See Taygh-e Langar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Taygh-e Langar area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Taygh-e Langar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.10481/64.58771
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:14
  • Sunrise: 04:58
  • Sunset: 19:31
Wiki articles near Taygh-e Langar
  •  
Places near Taygh-e Langar

Online Dating

Taygh-e Langar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Taygh-e Langar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Taygh-e Langar, Afghanistan