Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Chashmah Pay-e Darzak

Map of Chashmah Pay-e Darzak Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Chah Pa-ye Darzak,Chashmah Pay-e Darzak,Chashmah Pāy-e Darzak,Chāh Pā-ye Darzak,چشمه پای درزک, Chashmah Pāy-e Darzak

Chashmah Pay-e Darzak

Welcome to the Chashmah Pay-e Darzak google satellite map! This abandoned populated place is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chashmah Pāy-e Darzak. See Chashmah Pay-e Darzak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chashmah Pāy-e Darzak area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Chashmah Pay-e Darzak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: abandoned populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:48
  • Sunrise: 06:12
  • Sunset: 18:25
Wiki articles near Chashmah Pay-e Darzak
Places near Chashmah Pay-e Darzak
Chashmah Pāy-e Darzak (0 km) Qishlāq-e Khāş (1.5 km) Bachakushak (3.2 km) Takhtaband (3.4 km) Paltah (4.2 km) Awrgī (4.9 km) Ispirī (5.1 km) Takhragī (5.7 km) Tūtak (5.9 km) Lākh Darāz (6.3 km) Sar-e Tāwah (6.5 km) Spayray (6.7 km) Pīr Ḩājī (6.9 km) Sumbah Kēch (7.9 km) Takh Kirmān (8.2 km) Takhzard (8.2 km) Sar-e Langar (8.3 km) Pā’īn-e Kōh (9 km)

Online Dating

Chashmah Pay-e Darzak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Chashmah Pay-e Darzak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chashmah Pay-e Darzak, Afghanistan