-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Taygh-e Siah Pilu

Map of Taygh-e Siah Pilu Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Taygh-e Siah Pilu,Taygh-e Sīāh Pilū,Tigh Syahpelu,Tīgh Syahpelu,تیغ سیاه پلو, Taygh-e Sīāh Pilū

Taygh-e Siah Pilu

Welcome to the Taygh-e Siah Pilu google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Taygh-e Sīāh Pilū. See Taygh-e Siah Pilu photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Taygh-e Sīāh Pilū area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Taygh-e Siah Pilu
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.11374/64.62177
  • Altitude: 2059 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:26
  • Sunrise: 05:15
  • Sunset: 19:20
Wiki articles near Taygh-e Siah Pilu
  •  
Places near Taygh-e Siah Pilu
‘Āmil (2 km) Sarjī (2.9 km) Sar-e Langar (3.5 km) Zighand Jow (3.6 km) Lākh Darāz (4.4 km) Ghāl-e Khazah (4.6 km) Ghāl-e Kushk (4.8 km) Shahr-e Now (4.9 km) Sar-e Tāwah (5.1 km) Pīr Ḩājī (5.3 km) Jowghāz (5.7 km) Kham-e Dehak (5.9 km) Gāw Kushtah (6.1 km) Zar Garān (6.6 km) Kāzah Kā (6.9 km) Takht-e Parmīn (7.5 km) Ispirī (7.6 km) Tandōrak (7.6 km)

Online Dating

Taygh-e Siah Pilu Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Taygh-e Siah Pilu, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Taygh-e Siah Pilu, Afghanistan