-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Sar-e Alinjistan

Map of Sar-e Alinjistan Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sar-e Alenjestan,Sar-e Alinjistan,Sar-e Ālenjestān,Sar-e Ālinjistān,سر آلن جستان, Sar-e Ālinjistān

Sar-e Alinjistan

Welcome to the Sar-e Alinjistan google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sar-e Ālinjistān. See Sar-e Alinjistan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sar-e Ālinjistān area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Sar-e Alinjistan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.11757/64.65522
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:33
  • Sunrise: 04:58
  • Sunset: 19:18
Wiki articles near Sar-e Alinjistan
  •  
Places near Sar-e Alinjistan
Zighand Jow (0.9 km) Sarjī (1.7 km) Gāw Kushtah (3 km) Jowghāz (3.3 km) Ghāl-e Kushk (3.8 km) Kāzah Kā (3.8 km) ‘Āmil (4.4 km) Ghāl-e Khazah (5.4 km) Zar Garān (5.5 km) Māh Shams (6 km) Takht-e Parmīn (6.2 km) Kham-e Dehak (6.2 km) Sar-e Langar (6.3 km) Ching-e Iskūr (7 km) Tandōrak (7.1 km) Ḩişārak (7.1 km) Kham-e Surūf (7.2 km) Shahr-e Now (7.2 km)

Online Dating

Sar-e Alinjistan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Sar-e Alinjistan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sar-e Alinjistan, Afghanistan