-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Darah-ye Farah

Map of Darah-ye Farah Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darah-ye Farah,Darah-ye Farāh,Darya Fara,Daryā Farā,درۀ فراه, Darah-ye Farāh

Darah-ye Farah

Welcome to the Darah-ye Farah google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Farāh. See Darah-ye Farah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Farāh area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Darah-ye Farah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.12756/64.65974
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:13
  • Sunrise: 05:14
  • Sunset: 19:21
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Farah
  •  
Places near Darah-ye Farah

Online Dating

Darah-ye Farah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Darah-ye Farah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Farah, Afghanistan