-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Dasht-e Laghpayshlan

Map of Dasht-e Laghpayshlan Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dasht Laghpeslan,Dasht Lāghpēslān,Dasht-e Laghpayshlan,Dasht-e Laghpishlan,Dasht-e Lāghpayshlān,Dasht-e Lāghpīshlān,دشت لاغ پیش لان, Dasht-e Lāghpayshlān

Dasht-e Laghpayshlan

Welcome to the Dasht-e Laghpayshlan google satellite map! This locality is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dasht-e Lāghpayshlān. See Dasht-e Laghpayshlan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dasht-e Lāghpayshlān area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Dasht-e Laghpayshlan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: locality
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.13735/64.69509
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:24
  • Sunrise: 05:13
  • Sunset: 19:22
Wiki articles near Dasht-e Laghpayshlan
  •  
Places near Dasht-e Laghpayshlan
Gāw Kushtah (1.4 km) Māh Shams (1.7 km) Kāzah Kā (1.9 km) Jowghāz (2.2 km) Zighand Jow (4.2 km) Ghāl-e Kushk (4.5 km) Sarjī (4.6 km) Ghāl-e Gadāy (4.8 km) Takhūndī Now (5.1 km) Takht-e Parmīn (5.2 km) Qal‘ah-ye Kowsh (5.2 km) Ghāl-e Gūyak (5.7 km) Deh-e Qāẕī (5.7 km) Kham-e Surūf (5.7 km) Takhūndī Kuhnah (5.8 km) Sīr Takht (5.8 km) Sard Ābah-ye Mīr Qilīch (5.9 km) Khār-e Zār (6 km)

Online Dating

Dasht-e Laghpayshlan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Dasht-e Laghpayshlan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dasht-e Laghpayshlan, Afghanistan