-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Darah-ye Karasp

Map of Darah-ye Karasp Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darah-ye Karasp,Darya Karasp,Daryā Karasp,درۀ کرسپ, Darah-ye Karasp

Darah-ye Karasp

Welcome to the Darah-ye Karasp google satellite map! This stream is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Karasp. See Darah-ye Karasp photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Karasp area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Darah-ye Karasp
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.15528/64.73441
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:17
  • Sunrise: 04:59
  • Sunset: 19:16
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Karasp
  •  
Places near Darah-ye Karasp
Takhūndī Now (1.2 km) Takhūndī Kuhnah (1.7 km) Māh Shams (2.4 km) Karas (4.3 km) Ghāl-e Gadāy (4.4 km) Qal‘ah-ye Kowsh (5 km) Kāzah Kā (5.1 km) Gāw Kushtah (5.4 km) Ghāl-e Gūyak (5.6 km) Jowghāz (5.8 km) Sīr Takht (6 km) Khār-e Zār (6.4 km) Deh-e Qāẕī (6.6 km) Sard Ābah-ye Mīr Qilīch (6.6 km) Kham-e Surūf (7.1 km) Takht-e Parmīn (7.1 km) Ghāl-e Kushk (7.8 km)

Online Dating

Darah-ye Karasp Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Darah-ye Karasp, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Karasp, Afghanistan