-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Pushtah-ye Ghalakha

Map of Pushtah-ye Ghalakha Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Poshteh-ye Ghalakha,Poshteh-ye Ghālakhā,Pushtah-ye Ghalakha,Pushtah-ye Ghālakhā,Pusta-i-Ghalak-ha,Pusta-i-Ghālak-hā,پشتۀ غالک ها, Pushtah-ye Ghālakhā

Pushtah-ye Ghalakha

Welcome to the Pushtah-ye Ghalakha google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Pushtah-ye Ghālakhā. See Pushtah-ye Ghalakha photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Pushtah-ye Ghālakhā area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Pushtah-ye Ghalakha
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.15056/64.7115
  • Altitude: 2181 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:30
  • Sunrise: 05:20
  • Sunset: 18:56
Wiki articles near Pushtah-ye Ghalakha
  •  
Places near Pushtah-ye Ghalakha
Māh Shams (0.8 km) Takhūndī Now (3.1 km) Gāw Kushtah (3.5 km) Ghāl-e Gadāy (3.6 km) Kāzah Kā (3.6 km) Jowghāz (3.7 km) Takhūndī Kuhnah (3.8 km) Qal‘ah-ye Kowsh (4.1 km) Ghāl-e Gūyak (4.7 km) Deh-e Qāẕī (5.2 km) Khār-e Zār (5.3 km) Takht-e Parmīn (5.4 km) Sard Ābah-ye Mīr Qilīch (5.4 km) Kham-e Surūf (5.6 km) Ghāl-e Kushk (5.7 km) Karas (5.9 km) Sīr Takht (6.1 km) Zighand Jow (6.3 km)

Online Dating

Pushtah-ye Ghalakha Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Pushtah-ye Ghalakha, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Pushtah-ye Ghalakha, Afghanistan