-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Taygh-e Barfdan

Map of Taygh-e Barfdan Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Taygh-e Barfdan,Taygh-e Barfdān,Teghe Barfdan,Tigh-e Barfdan,Tēghe Baṟfḏān,Tīgh-e Barfdān,تیغ برف دان, Taygh-e Barfdān

Taygh-e Barfdan

Welcome to the Taygh-e Barfdan google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Taygh-e Barfdān. See Taygh-e Barfdan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Taygh-e Barfdān area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Taygh-e Barfdan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.15113/64.70153
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:35
  • Sunrise: 05:14
  • Sunset: 19:21
Wiki articles near Taygh-e Barfdan
  •  
Places near Taygh-e Barfdan
Māh Shams (1.3 km) Jowghāz (2.8 km) Gāw Kushtah (3.1 km) Ghāl-e Gadāy (3.3 km) Kāzah Kā (3.4 km) Qal‘ah-ye Kowsh (3.8 km) Takhūndī Now (3.9 km) Ghāl-e Gūyak (4.3 km) Takht-e Parmīn (4.6 km) Takhūndī Kuhnah (4.6 km) Deh-e Qāẕī (4.6 km) Khār-e Zār (4.8 km) Ghāl-e Kushk (4.8 km) Sard Ābah-ye Mīr Qilīch (4.8 km) Kham-e Surūf (4.9 km) Sarjī (5.6 km) Zighand Jow (5.8 km) Ḩişārak (5.9 km)

Online Dating

Taygh-e Barfdan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Taygh-e Barfdan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Taygh-e Barfdan, Afghanistan