-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Howz-e Salih

Map of Howz-e Salih Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Hawdze Saleh,Howz-e Saleh,Howz-e Salih,H̱awḏẕe Şāleẖ,حوض صالح,Ḩowẕ-e Şāleḩ,Ḩowẕ-e Şāliḩ, Ḩowẕ-e Şāliḩ

Howz-e Salih

Welcome to the Howz-e Salih google satellite map! This reservoir(s) is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ḩowẕ-e Şāliḩ. See Howz-e Salih photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ḩowẕ-e Şāliḩ area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Howz-e Salih
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: reservoir(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.17272/64.71774
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:53
  • Sunrise: 05:25
  • Sunset: 18:52
Wiki articles near Howz-e Salih
  •  
Places near Howz-e Salih

Online Dating

Howz-e Salih Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Howz-e Salih, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Howz-e Salih, Afghanistan