-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Sar-e Chop

Map of Sar-e Chop Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sar-e Chop,Sar-e Chup,Sar-e Chōp,Sar-e Chūp,Sare Cup,Saṟe Cūp,سر چوپ, Sar-e Chōp

Sar-e Chop

Welcome to the Sar-e Chop google satellite map! This peak is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sar-e Chōp. See Sar-e Chop photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sar-e Chōp area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Sar-e Chop
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: peak
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.17279/64.67911
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:34
  • Sunrise: 06:05
  • Sunset: 18:28
Wiki articles near Sar-e Chop
  •  
Places near Sar-e Chop
Deh-e Qāẕī (1.5 km) Qal‘ah-ye Kowsh (1.7 km) Kham-e Surūf (1.7 km) Sard Ābah-ye Mīr Qilīch (1.8 km) Takht-e Parmīn (1.8 km) Khār-e Zār (1.8 km) Ghāl-e Gūyak (1.8 km) Ghāl-e Gadāy (1.9 km) Ḩişārak (3 km) Jowghāz (3.3 km) Tandōrak (3.5 km) Ghāl-e Kushk (3.6 km) Māh Shams (4.5 km) Gāw Kushtah (5.2 km) Sarjī (5.6 km) Takhūndī Now (5.6 km) Kāzah Kā (6 km) Takhūndī Kuhnah (6.5 km)

Online Dating

Sar-e Chop Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Sar-e Chop, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sar-e Chop, Afghanistan