-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Jar-e Ghalahka

Map of Jar-e Ghalahka Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Ghalahka,Jar-e Ghalaka,Jar-e Ghālahkā,Jar-e Ghālakā,جر غاله کا, Jar-e Ghālahkā

Jar-e Ghalahka

Welcome to the Jar-e Ghalahka google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Ghālahkā. See Jar-e Ghalahka photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Ghālahkā area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Jar-e Ghalahka
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.14372/64.64331
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:54
  • Sunrise: 06:46
  • Sunset: 18:02
Wiki articles near Jar-e Ghalahka
  •  
Places near Jar-e Ghalahka
Ghāl-e Kushk (1 km) Sarjī (1.4 km) Jowghāz (2.6 km) Takht-e Parmīn (3.6 km) ‘Āmil (3.7 km) Zighand Jow (3.9 km) Tandōrak (4.1 km) Ḩişārak (4.2 km) Gāw Kushtah (4.4 km) Kham-e Surūf (4.6 km) Deh-e Qāẕī (5.2 km) Kāzah Kā (5.6 km) Sard Ābah-ye Mīr Qilīch (5.7 km) Khār-e Zār (5.9 km) Kirsh (6.2 km) Qal‘ah-ye Kowsh (6.3 km) Māh Shams (6.3 km) Ghāl-e Gūyak (6.4 km)

Online Dating

Jar-e Ghalahka Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Ghalahka, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Ghalahka, Afghanistan