-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Jar-e Maghalha

Map of Jar-e Maghalha Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Maghalha,Jar-e Maghalhā,جر مغل ها, Jar-e Maghalhā

Jar-e Maghalha

Welcome to the Jar-e Maghalha google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Maghalhā. See Jar-e Maghalha photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Maghalhā area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Jar-e Maghalha
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.16619/64.61814
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:45
  • Sunrise: 05:22
  • Sunset: 18:55
Wiki articles near Jar-e Maghalha
  •  
Places near Jar-e Maghalha
Tandōrak (2.6 km) Kirsh (3 km) Ḩişārak (3.2 km) Ghāl-e Kushk (3.3 km) Takht-e Parmīn (3.9 km) ‘Āmil (4.4 km) Kham-e Surūf (4.5 km) Sarjī (4.6 km) Deh-e Qāẕī (5.3 km) Jowghāz (5.5 km) Sard Ābah-ye Mīr Qilīch (5.6 km) Ghāl-e Safēd (5.8 km) Khār-e Zār (6 km) Lākh Darāz (6 km) Ispirī (6.4 km)

Online Dating

Jar-e Maghalha Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Maghalha, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Maghalha, Afghanistan