-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Taygh-e Amilha

Map of Taygh-e Amilha Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Taygh-e Amilha,Taygh-e Āmilhā,Teghe Amelha,Tigh-e Amelha,Tēghe Āmelhā,Tīgh-e Āmelhā,تیغ آمل ها, Taygh-e Āmilhā

Taygh-e Amilha

Welcome to the Taygh-e Amilha google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Taygh-e Āmilhā. See Taygh-e Amilha photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Taygh-e Āmilhā area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Taygh-e Amilha
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.15942/64.62322
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:29
  • Sunrise: 05:20
  • Sunset: 18:56
Wiki articles near Taygh-e Amilha
  •  
Places near Taygh-e Amilha
Ghāl-e Kushk (2.5 km) Tandōrak (2.9 km) Ḩişārak (3.3 km) Takht-e Parmīn (3.7 km) Kirsh (3.7 km) Sarjī (3.8 km) ‘Āmil (3.8 km) Kham-e Surūf (4.4 km) Jowghāz (4.8 km) Deh-e Qāẕī (5.2 km) Sard Ābah-ye Mīr Qilīch (5.6 km) Lākh Darāz (5.8 km) Khār-e Zār (6 km) Zighand Jow (6.3 km) Ghāl-e Safēd (6.6 km) Ghāl-e Gūyak (6.7 km)

Online Dating

Taygh-e Amilha Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Taygh-e Amilha, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Taygh-e Amilha, Afghanistan