Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Koh-e Rozbih

Map of Koh-e Rozbih Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Rozbih,Kohe Rozbeh,Kohe Ṟōzbeh,Kuh-e Ruzbeh,Kōh-e Rōzbih,Kūh-e Rūzbeh,کوه روزبه, Kōh-e Rōzbih

Koh-e Rozbih

Welcome to the Koh-e Rozbih google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Rōzbih. See Koh-e Rozbih photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Rōzbih area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Koh-e Rozbih
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2023 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:03
  • Sunrise: 06:22
  • Sunset: 17:29
Wiki articles near Koh-e Rozbih
Places near Koh-e Rozbih

Online Dating

Koh-e Rozbih Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Rozbih, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Rozbih, Afghanistan