-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Darah-ye Takhiyan

Map of Darah-ye Takhiyan Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darah-ye Takhiyan,Darah-ye Takhīyan,Darya-ye Takhiyan,Daryā-ye Takhiyan,درۀ تخی ین, Darah-ye Takhīyan

Darah-ye Takhiyan

Welcome to the Darah-ye Takhiyan google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Takhīyan. See Darah-ye Takhiyan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Takhīyan area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Darah-ye Takhiyan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.1555/64.58078
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:43
  • Sunrise: 06:22
  • Sunset: 17:29
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Takhiyan
  •  
Places near Darah-ye Takhiyan
Kirsh (2.5 km) Ispirī (2.8 km) Lākh Darāz (3.4 km) ‘Āmil (4 km) Ghāl-e Safēd (4.3 km) Tandōrak (6.2 km) Ghāl-e Kushk (6.2 km) Sarjī (6.5 km) Sar-e Tāwah (6.7 km) Qishlāq-e Khāş (6.8 km) Ḩişārak (6.8 km) Sar-e Langar (6.9 km) Paltah (6.9 km) Pā’īn-e Kōh (7.1 km) Pīr Ḩājī (7.3 km)

Online Dating

Darah-ye Takhiyan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Darah-ye Takhiyan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Takhiyan, Afghanistan