Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Taygh-e Amroha

Map of Taygh-e Amroha Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Taygh-e Amroha,Taygh-e Amrōhā,Teghe Amroha,Tigh-e Amruha,Tēghe Amṟōhā,Tīgh-e Amrūhā,تیغ امروها, Taygh-e Amrōhā

Taygh-e Amroha

Welcome to the Taygh-e Amroha google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Taygh-e Amrōhā. See Taygh-e Amroha photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Taygh-e Amrōhā area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Taygh-e Amroha
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:36
  • Sunrise: 06:24
  • Sunset: 17:26
Wiki articles near Taygh-e Amroha
Places near Taygh-e Amroha

Online Dating

Taygh-e Amroha Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Taygh-e Amroha, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Taygh-e Amroha, Afghanistan