-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Kuh-e Tur

Map of Kuh-e Tur Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kohe Tur,Kohe Tūr,Kuh-e Tur,Kūh-e Tūr, Kūh-e Tūr

Kuh-e Tur

Welcome to the Kuh-e Tur google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kūh-e Tūr. See Kuh-e Tur photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kūh-e Tūr area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Kuh-e Tur
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.14222/64.53444
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:44
  • Sunrise: 04:58
  • Sunset: 19:19
Wiki articles near Kuh-e Tur
  •  
Places near Kuh-e Tur
Ispirī (1.7 km) Qishlāq-e Khāş (2.3 km) Paltah (3.2 km) Chashmah Pāy-e Darzak (3.5 km) Lākh Darāz (4.2 km) Spayray (5.7 km) Takhtaband (5.7 km) Ghāl-e Safēd (6 km) Sar-e Tāwah (6.1 km) Kirsh (6.2 km) Pā’īn-e Kōh (6.6 km) Bachakushak (6.6 km) Pīr Ḩājī (6.7 km) ‘Āmil (6.9 km) Awrgī (7 km) Sar-e Langar (7.5 km) Tūtak (7.9 km)

Online Dating

Kuh-e Tur Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kuh-e Tur, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kuh-e Tur, Afghanistan