Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Howz-e Paltah

Map of Howz-e Paltah Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Hawdz-e Palta,Howz-e Palta,Howz-e Paltah,H̱awḏẕ-e Palta,حوض پلته,Ḩowẕ-e Palta,Ḩowẕ-e Paltah, Ḩowẕ-e Paltah

Howz-e Paltah

Welcome to the Howz-e Paltah google satellite map! This reservoir(s) is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ḩowẕ-e Paltah. See Howz-e Paltah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ḩowẕ-e Paltah area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Howz-e Paltah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: reservoir(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:25
  • Sunrise: 06:23
  • Sunset: 17:29
Wiki articles near Howz-e Paltah
Places near Howz-e Paltah

Online Dating

Howz-e Paltah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Howz-e Paltah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Howz-e Paltah, Afghanistan