-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Paltah

Map of Paltah Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Palta,Paltah,پلته, Paltah

Paltah

Welcome to the Paltah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Paltah. See Paltah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Paltah area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Paltah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.15876/64.50527
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:23
  • Sunrise: 06:45
  • Sunset: 18:04
Wiki articles near Paltah
  •  
Places near Paltah
Paltah (0 km) Spayray (2.7 km) Qishlāq-e Khāş (2.7 km) Takhtaband (4 km) Chashmah Pāy-e Darzak (4.2 km) Ispirī (4.3 km) Pā’īn-e Kōh (5 km) Tūtak (5.5 km) Ghāl-e Safēd (6.3 km) Takhzard (6.9 km) Bachakushak (7.1 km) Lākh Darāz (7.4 km) Sar Deh (7.6 km) Kirsh (7.8 km) Takhragī (8.2 km) Awrgī (9 km)

Online Dating

Paltah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Paltah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Paltah, Afghanistan