Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Jar-e Korghiyak

Map of Jar-e Korghiyak Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Korghiyak,Jar-e Kurgheyak,Jar-e Kōrghiyak,Jar-e Kūrgheyak,Jare Korgheyak,Jare Kōṟgheyak,جر کورغیک, Jar-e Kōrghiyak

Jar-e Korghiyak

Welcome to the Jar-e Korghiyak google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Kōrghiyak. See Jar-e Korghiyak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Kōrghiyak area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Jar-e Korghiyak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:40
  • Sunrise: 06:23
  • Sunset: 17:27
Wiki articles near Jar-e Korghiyak
Places near Jar-e Korghiyak

Online Dating

Jar-e Korghiyak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Jar-e Korghiyak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Korghiyak, Afghanistan