Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Koh-e Kirsh

Map of Koh-e Kirsh Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Kirsh,Kohe Kers,Kohe Keṟs,Kuh-e Kersh,Kōh-e Kirsh,Kūh-e Kersh,کوه کرش, Kōh-e Kirsh

Koh-e Kirsh

Welcome to the Koh-e Kirsh google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Kirsh. See Koh-e Kirsh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Kirsh area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Koh-e Kirsh
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 1990 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:06
  • Sunrise: 06:28
  • Sunset: 17:22
Wiki articles near Koh-e Kirsh
Places near Koh-e Kirsh

Online Dating

Koh-e Kirsh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Kirsh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Kirsh, Afghanistan