Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Jar-e Yakah Changak

Map of Jar-e Yakah Changak Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Yakachangak,Jar-e Yakah Changak,Jare Yakacangak,جر یکه چنگک, Jar-e Yakah Changak

Jar-e Yakah Changak

Welcome to the Jar-e Yakah Changak google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Yakah Changak. See Jar-e Yakah Changak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Yakah Changak area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Jar-e Yakah Changak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:24
  • Sunrise: 06:06
  • Sunset: 18:28
Wiki articles near Jar-e Yakah Changak
Places near Jar-e Yakah Changak
Pā’īn-e Kōh (1.7 km) Ghāl-e Safēd (2.1 km) Spayray (4.3 km) Ispirī (4.7 km) Paltah (4.7 km) Kirsh (4.7 km) Qishlāq-e Khāş (6.7 km) Lākh Darāz (8 km) Chashmah Pāy-e Darzak (8.2 km) Sar Deh (8.3 km) Takhtaband (8.7 km)

Online Dating

Jar-e Yakah Changak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Jar-e Yakah Changak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Yakah Changak, Afghanistan