-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Pozah-ye Chinar

Map of Pozah-ye Chinar Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Pozah-ye Chinar,Puza-i-Cenar,Puzeh-ye Chenar,Pōzah-ye Chinār,Pūza-i-Cenāṟ,Pūzeh-ye Chenār,پوزۀ چنار, Pōzah-ye Chinār

Pozah-ye Chinar

Welcome to the Pozah-ye Chinar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Pōzah-ye Chinār. See Pozah-ye Chinar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Pōzah-ye Chinār area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Pozah-ye Chinar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.183/64.60769
  • Altitude: 2035 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:44
  • Sunrise: 07:13
  • Sunset: 17:03
Wiki articles near Pozah-ye Chinar
  •  
Places near Pozah-ye Chinar

Online Dating

Pozah-ye Chinar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Pozah-ye Chinar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Pozah-ye Chinar, Afghanistan