-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Jar-e Howz-e Laysi

Map of Jar-e Howz-e Laysi Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Howz-e Laysi,Jar-e Howz-e Lisi,Jar-e Ḩowẕ-e Laysī,Jar-e Ḩowẕ-e Līsī,Jare Hawdze Lesi,Jare H̱awḏẕe Lēsi,جر حوض لیسی, Jar-e Ḩowẕ-e Laysī

Jar-e Howz-e Laysi

Welcome to the Jar-e Howz-e Laysi google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Ḩowẕ-e Laysī. See Jar-e Howz-e Laysi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Ḩowẕ-e Laysī area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Jar-e Howz-e Laysi
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.17155/64.62461
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:03
  • Sunrise: 05:36
  • Sunset: 18:51
Wiki articles near Jar-e Howz-e Laysi
  •  
Places near Jar-e Howz-e Laysi

Online Dating

Jar-e Howz-e Laysi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Howz-e Laysi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Howz-e Laysi, Afghanistan